Crepis conyzifolia (Gouan) A.Kern. [as Hieracium grandiflorum All.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 31: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conyzifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=260669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis balcanica Velen.
  2. Crepis djimilensis K. Koch
  3. Crepis grandiflora Ledeb.
  4. Crepis grandiflora (All.) Tausch
  5. Crepis orbelica Velen.
  6. Crepis trojanensis Urum.
  7. Hieracium conyzifolium Gouan
  8. Hieracium grandiflorum All.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crepis conyzifolia (Gouan) A.Kern. [as Hieracium grandiflorum All.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 31: t. 9 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511258442
current unix time :1511258442
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: