Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Millefolia tuberosa] [syn. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
cited name:
Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.

J.P. Cornut, Canadensium plantarum aliarumque nondum editarum historia, p. 142 (1635)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hexapetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=261144


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Millefolia tuberosa] [syn. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
J.P. Cornut, Canadensium plantarum aliarumque nondum editarum historia, p. 142 (1635)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ns2uks682qklobfh78aejj3uv5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:42:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568875327
SESSION unix time out: 1568875927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568875327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76