Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 185 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 185 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2rutsb5eacrkdg8a3rnvdsl75
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 00:15:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574291741
SESSION unix time out: 1574292341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574291741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242