Sonchus arvensis L.
cited name:
Sonchus arvensis L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 195 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Sonchinae

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hieracium arvense (L.) Scop.
  2. Sonchus arvensis Hochr.
  3. Sonchus decorus
  4. Sonchus hispidus Gilib.
  5. Sonchus ketzkhovelii Schchian
  6. Sonchus vulgaris Rouy
  7. Sonchus vulgaris (L.) Rouy
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sonchus arvensis L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 195 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vd5vv55e0jf0bon2bug0qhmbm2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:42:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575996139
SESSION unix time out: 1575996739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575996139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211