Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 236 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266750


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 236 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o0d1nblbgv3dlhaqmfphq2ifo1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:48:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576464522
SESSION unix time out: 1576465122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576464522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93