Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 278 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266792


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 278 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rc5em8mmu4chvc5faqbl2pjsu0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 15:54:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573829699
SESSION unix time out: 1573830299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573829699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91