Sedum sexangulare L. [as Sedum boloniense Loisel.]

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 123, fig. B ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: boloniensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266945

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L. [as Sedum boloniense Loisel.]
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 123, fig. B ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1hs24chcup8qjv7uojqo05f2h2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:17:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566465470
SESSION unix time out: 1566466070
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566465470
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6