Pinus pinea L.
cited name:
Pinus pinea L.

M. Laguna y Villanueva, P. de Avilla y Zumarán, Flora forestal española [2.ª ed.], Atlas , vol. 1: t. 5 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=267809


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus africana K. Koch
  2. Pinus aracanensis Knight ex Gordon
  3. Pinus arctica Carrière
  4. Pinus esculenta Opiz
  5. Pinus fastuosa Salisb.
  6. Pinus fragilis Carrière
  7. Pinus maderiensis Ten.
  8. Pinus pinea (Ten.) Carrière
  9. Pinus sativa Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinea L.
M. Laguna y Villanueva, P. de Avilla y Zumarán, Flora forestal española [2.ª ed.], Atlas , vol. 1: t. 5 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uuj4qc8eu5uajh95f73q39r180
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:08:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576462100
SESSION unix time out: 1576462700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576462100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93