Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
cited name:
Nolana prostrata L.f.

Carl von Linnaeus filius ( Linnée filius), Decas prima [secunda] plantarum rariorum horti upsaliensis, [Decas secunda], vol. 1: (1762) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268171


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
Carl von Linnaeus filius ( Linnée filius), Decas prima [secunda] plantarum rariorum horti upsaliensis, [Decas secunda], vol. 1: (1762) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 98gbo6boi21418jk27ckc10cg6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:48:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575992902
SESSION unix time out: 1575993502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211