Ipomoea quamoclit L.

P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 2: t. 214 (1755-1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268483

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 2: t. 214 (1755-1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h36vpe7il24bf9anh20tq2v0h0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:11:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566637882
SESSION unix time out: 1566638482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566637882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4