Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]
cited name:
Dracontium pertusum L.

P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 2: t. 296 (1755-1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]
P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 2: t. 296 (1755-1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7np16fspiedjjngs68icenv81
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:57:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568858229
SESSION unix time out: 1568858829
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30