Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller
cited name:
Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 46, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268825


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus tuna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 46, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hpg71pq6btq14m1ahpq65or3o2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:00:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568797213
SESSION unix time out: 1568797813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150