Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ol9ddg3gn3ubhr9scgpkvh1mn0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:09:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569161391
SESSION unix time out: 1569161991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184