Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
cited name:
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.

A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 1: t. 46, fig. 1 (1804-1807) [J.G. Prêtre]

drawing: J.G. Prêtre
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=269076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon viniferum (P. Beauv.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia diasticha Burret
  3. Raphia vinifera Otedoh
  4. Sagus raphia Poiret
  5. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Pers.
  6. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 1: t. 46, fig. 1 (1804-1807) [J.G. Prêtre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qhd56gu56hka2htd6d3aj87o93
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:33:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569231229
SESSION unix time out: 1569231829
time_left: 585
current unix time :1569231244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43