Rourea thomsonii (Baker) Jongkind [as Cnestis pinnata P. Beauv.]
cited name:
Cnestis pinnata P. Beauv.

A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 1: t. 60 (1804-1807) [J.G. Prêtre]

drawing: J.G. Prêtre
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thomsonii

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=269090


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cnestis pinnata P. Beauv.
  2. Connarus libericus Stapf
  3. Connarus pubescens Baker
  4. Connarus thomsonii Baker
  5. Jaundea baumannii (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  6. Jaundea congolana G. Schellenb.
  7. Jaundea leskrauwaetii (De Wild.) G. Schellenb.
  8. Jaundea monticola (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  9. Jaundea oddonii (De Wild.) G. Schellenb.
  10. Jaundea pinnata (P. Beauv.) G.Schellenb.
  11. Jaundea pseudobaccata (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  12. Jaundea pubescens (Baker) G. Schellenb.
  13. Jaundea zenkeri Gilg
  14. Manotes palisotii Planchon
  15. Rourea baumannii Gilg
  16. Rourea buchholzii Gilg
  17. Rourea ivorensis A. Chev.
  18. Rourea leskrauwaetii De Wild.
  19. Rourea monticola Gilg
  20. Rourea nivea Gilg
  21. Rourea oddonii De Wild.
  22. Rourea palisotii (Planchon) Baillon
  23. Rourea pseudobaccata Gilg
  24. Rourea venulosa Hiern

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea thomsonii (Baker) Jongkind [as Cnestis pinnata P. Beauv.]
A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 1: t. 60 (1804-1807) [J.G. Prêtre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gfid6b1o41lm7n7pmgda5h4jv6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:28:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573612112
SESSION unix time out: 1573612712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573612112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239