Ipomoea pileata Roxb. [as Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.]
cited name:
Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.

A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 2: t. 89 (1804-1807) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: involucratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pileatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=269121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus perfoliatus Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Convolvulus pileatus (Roxb.) Sprengel
  3. Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pileata Roxb. [as Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.]
A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 2: t. 89 (1804-1807) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c6r011a1h8o3dgg3s1lliqla65
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:50:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575985849
SESSION unix time out: 1575986449
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575985849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226