Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.]

A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 2: t. 105 (1804-1807) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=269137

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.]
A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 2: t. 105 (1804-1807) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jaqkrl0atk6v45usojhp15ns63
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:06:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566691613
SESSION unix time out: 1566692213
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691613
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224