Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.]
cited name:
Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 2: t. 106 (1804-1807) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesiculosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=269138


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria Larrañaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.]
A.M.F.J. Palisot de Beauvois, Flore d’Oware et de Benin en Afrique, vol. 2: t. 106 (1804-1807) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfe6rebukiuab57kdbo720e2f4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:39:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575880798
SESSION unix time out: 1575881398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575880798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49