Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5445 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5445 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rr2hl34geq18b87ja8jfevf980
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:58:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568541522
SESSION unix time out: 1568542122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568541522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48