Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]

J.A. Pavon, Laurographia, t. [12]370 (1804-1830) [Is. Galvez]

drawing: Is. Galvez
engraving: Is. Galvez

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=269289

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
J.A. Pavon, Laurographia, t. [12]370 (1804-1830) [Is. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ep432vn8u39m4njk49jq4cqjt4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 19:16:15
SESSION unix time in : 1560705375
SESSION unix time out: 1560705975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560705375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247