Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
cited name:
Laurus persea L.

J.A. Pavon, Laurographia, t. [12]370 (1804-1830) [Is. Galvez]

drawing: Is. Galvez
engraving: Is. Galvez

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=269289


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
J.A. Pavon, Laurographia, t. [12]370 (1804-1830) [Is. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ud5fek9kcfgkjrbedi2k1i8p86
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 23:27:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574375222
SESSION unix time out: 1574375822
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574375222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49