Ipomoea nationis (Hook.) G. Nicholson [as Quamoclit nationis Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5432 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nationis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nationis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2713

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Quamoclit nationis Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nationis (Hook.) G. Nicholson [as Quamoclit nationis Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5432 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h0gmu2ceb9oplhu5hpva5ff104
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:29:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566692976
SESSION unix time out: 1566693576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566692976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224