Cornus florida L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Cornaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floridus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271454

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Benthamia florida (L.) Nakai
  2. Benthamidia florida (L.) Spach

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cornus florida L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 41 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503434479
current unix time :1503434479
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: