Cornus canadensis L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 42 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Cornaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271455

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  2. Cornus canadensis House
  3. Cornus canadensis (House) Lepage
  4. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  5. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  6. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  7. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  8. Cornus canadensis (Lepage) B.Boivin
  9. Cornus canadensis Peck
  10. Cornus canadensis Lakela
  11. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  12. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  13. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  14. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  15. Cornus canadensis Gervais & Blondeau
  16. Cornus canadensis (Miyabe & Tatew.) H.Hara
  17. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  18. Cornus canadensis Fernald
  19. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  20. Cornus canadensis J.Cay.
  21. Cornus canadensis Lepage
  22. Cornus canadensis B.Boivin
  23. Cornus cyananthus Raf.
  24. Cornus fauriei H.Lév.
  25. Cornus herbacea (L.) Pallas
  26. Cornus suffruticosa Raf.
  27. Chamaepericlymenum canadense (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
  28. Chamaepericlymenum canadense Miyabe & Tatew.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cornus canadensis L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 42 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529805034
current unix time :1529805034
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: