Panax quinquefolius L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 54 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinquefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quinquefolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271460

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia quinquefolia (L.) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Panax americanus (Raf.) Raf.
  3. Panax americanus Raf.
  4. Panax americanus (Raf.) Raf.
  5. Panax cuneatus Raf.
  6. Panax quinquefolius Raf.
  7. Panax quinuefolius Raf.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Panax quinquefolius L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 54 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199498
current unix time :1524199498
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: