Cicuta bulbifera L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 84 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Apieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum
epithet recognized: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271471
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Cicutaria bulbifera Lam.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cicuta bulbifera L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 38: t. 84 () [M.F. Basseporte]