Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 35: t. 16 () [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271746


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 35: t. 16 () [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lldrav1a50uth5tmhjjm2mm5q0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:56:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574164595
SESSION unix time out: 1574165195
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574164596
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123