Senecio elegans L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 35: t. 71 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271791

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brachyscome carnosa (Aiton f.) M.R.Almeida
  2. Cacalia carnosa
  3. Senecio pseudo-elegans Less.
  4. Senecio elegans Ait.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Senecio elegans L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 35: t. 71 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506442624
current unix time :1506442624
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: