Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.
cited name:
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.

Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 2: t. [5] (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.
Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 2: t. [5] (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: th9au3m40bi9so9lktr0sms1u5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:06:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568837169
SESSION unix time out: 1568837769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12