Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.
cited name:
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.

Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 2: t. [6] (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=271970


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich.
Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 2: t. [6] (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ffb093giuo8q4ol3ppr79llqh4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:24:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569223484
SESSION unix time out: 1569224084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569223484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184