Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.

Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 3: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272113

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 3: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sdjbe57dv5vgiimcq7r9mghhl4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:35:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566700521
SESSION unix time out: 1566701121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566700521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171