Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272348


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
Dictionnaire des sciences naturelles, Plates Botanique, vol. 5: (1816-1830) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mu0kis416rgohcdh3uikev2t25
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 20:11:46
SESSION unix time in : 1571508706
SESSION unix time out: 1571509306
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571508706
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234