Parthenium integrifolium L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integrifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272404

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Parthenium auriculatum Britton
  2. Parthenium hispidum Raf.
  3. Parthenium hispidum (Britton ex Britton) Rollins
  4. Parthenium integrifolium (Britton ex Britton) Cornelius ex Cronquist
  5. Parthenium integrifolium Mears
  6. Parthenium integrifolium (Raf.) Mears
  7. Parthenium integrifolium L.
  8. Parthenium integrifolium Mears
  9. Parthenium radfordii Mears
  10. Parthenium repens Eggert

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Parthenium integrifolium L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 14 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199734
current unix time :1524199734
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: