Silphium laciniatum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 52 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272423

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Silphium laciniatum L.
  2. Silphium laciniatum L.M.Perry

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Silphium laciniatum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 52 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527095007
current unix time :1527095007
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: