Coreopsis tripteris L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 56 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tripteris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tripteris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272424

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bidens tripteris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Coreopsis tripteris L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 56 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498572185
current unix time :1498572185
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: