Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench [as Rudbeckia purpurea L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 67 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272431

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinacea intermedia Lindl. ex Paxton
  2. Echinacea serotina (Sweet) D. Don ex G. Don f.
  3. Echinacea speciosa (Wender.) Paxton
  4. Rudbeckia purpurea L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench [as Rudbeckia purpurea L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 67 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496077402
current unix time :1496077402
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: