Helianthus laevigatus Torrey & A. Gray [as Helianthus mollis Lam.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 73 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: laevigatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272435

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helianthus laevigatus (E.S.Steele) E.S.Steele
  2. Helianthus mollis Lam.
  3. Helianthus mollis S. Watson
  4. Helianthus reindutus (E.S.Steele) E.Watson

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Helianthus laevigatus Torrey & A. Gray [as Helianthus mollis Lam.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 73 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527348167
current unix time :1527348167
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: