Tithonia rotundifolia (Miller) S.F.Blake [as Tithonia tagetiflora Desf.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 82 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tagetiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272440
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Helianthus speciosus Hook.
  2. Tagetes rotundifolia Miller
  3. Tithonia aristata Oerst.
  4. Tithonia heterophylla Griseb.
  5. Tithonia macrophylla S. Watson
  6. Tithonia speciosa (Hook.) Hook. ex Griseb.
  7. Tithonia speciosa (Hook.) Klatt ex Klatt ex. Th. Dur. & Pitt.
  8. Tithonia speciosa (Hook.) Klatt
  9. Tithonia tagetiflora Desf.
  10. Tithonia tagetiflora Lam.
  11. Tithonia uniflora J. Gmelin
  12. Tithonia vilmoriniana Pamp.
  13. Urbanisol aristatus (Oerst.) Kuntze
  14. Urbanisol heterophyllus (Griseb.) Kuntze
  15. Urbanisol tagetiflora Kuntze
  16. Verbesina szyszylowiczii (Kuntze) Hieron.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tithonia rotundifolia (Miller) S.F.Blake [as Tithonia tagetiflora Desf.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 82 () [M.F. Basseporte]