Acmella oleracea (L.) R.K.Jansen var. fusca [as Spilanthes oleracea L. var. fusca]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 95 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272446

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacyclus pyrethraria (L.) Sprengel
  2. Bidens fervida Lam.
  3. Bidens fusca Lam.
  4. Cotula pyrethraria L.
  5. Isocarpha pyrethraria (L.) Cass.
  6. Pyrethrum spilanthus Medik.
  7. Spilanthes acmella (L.) C.B. Clarke
  8. Spilanthes acmella (L.) C.B. Clarke ex Hook.f.
  9. Spilanthes fusca hort.par. ex Lam.
  10. Spilanthes oleracea L.
  11. Spilanthes oleracea (Lam.) DC.
  12. Spilanthes radicans Schrader ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acmella oleracea (L.) R.K.Jansen var. fusca [as Spilanthes oleracea L. var. fusca]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 36: t. 95 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524468142
current unix time :1524468142
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: