Rubia tinctorum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 66 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorum
epithet recognized: tinctorum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272516

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galium rubia E.H.L.Krause
  2. Rubia acaliculata Cav.
  3. Rubia iberica (Fischer ex DC.) K. Koch
  4. Rubia sativa Guadagno
  5. Rubia sylvestris Miller
  6. Rubia tinctoria Salisb.
  7. Rubia tinctorum Fischer ex DC.
  8. Rubia tinctorum Sommier & Levier
  9. Rubia tinctorum Ledeb.
  10. Rubia tinctorum Pollini

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rubia tinctorum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 66 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524511216
current unix time :1524511216
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: