Oldenlandia uniflora L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 75 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hedyotideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uniflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uniflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272519

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hedyotis auricularia Walter
  2. Hedyotis fasciculata Bertol.
  3. Hedyotis glomerata (Michx.) Elliott
  4. Hedyotis pilosa Phil. ex Benth. & Hook.f.
  5. Hedyotis uniflora (L.) Lam.
  6. Hedyotis uniflora (Bertol.) W.H.Lewis
  7. Hedyotis virginica Sprengel
  8. Oldenlandia fasciculata (Bertol.) Small
  9. Oldenlandia glomerata Michx.
  10. Oldenlandia littoralis C.Mohr
  11. Stelmanis glomerata (Michx.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Oldenlandia uniflora L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 75 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385297
current unix time :1524385297
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: