Randia aculeata L. [as Randia mitis L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 79 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Gardenieae
subtribe: Gardeniinae

epithet cited: mitis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272521

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gardenia aculeata (L.) Aiton
  2. Gardenia randia Sw.
  3. Genipa aculeata (L.) M.Gómez
  4. Solena randia (Sw.) D.Dietr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Randia aculeata L. [as Randia mitis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 79 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199989
current unix time :1524199989
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: