Gardenia jasminoides J.Ellis [as Gardenia florida L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 87 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Gardenieae
subtribe: Gardeniinae

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jasminoides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272525

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gardenia angusta (L.) Merr.
  2. Gardenia angustifolia Lodd.
  3. Gardenia angustifolia (Sasaki) Masam.
  4. Gardenia augusta Merr.
  5. Gardenia augusta (Lour.) Sasaki
  6. Gardenia augusta Sasaki
  7. Gardenia augusta Masam.
  8. Gardenia augusta (Sims) Sasaki
  9. Gardenia florida L.
  10. Gardenia florida Lindl.
  11. Gardenia florida (Lour.) Franch. & Sav.
  12. Gardenia florida (Siebold ex Blume) Matsum.
  13. Gardenia florida Nakai
  14. Gardenia florida Sims
  15. Gardenia florida Voigt
  16. Gardenia florida (Thunb.) Matsum.
  17. Gardenia florida Makino
  18. Gardenia grandiflora Lour.
  19. Gardenia grandiflora Siebold ex Zucc.
  20. Gardenia jasminoides H.Hara
  21. Gardenia jasminoides H.Hara
  22. Gardenia jasminoides Nakai
  23. Gardenia jasminoides (Lindl.) H.Hara
  24. Gardenia jasminoides (Lour.) Makino
  25. Gardenia jasminoides (Lour.) Nakai
  26. Gardenia jasminoides Z.M.Xie & M.Okada
  27. Gardenia jasminoides (Masam.) Metcalf
  28. Gardenia jasminoides (Siebold ex Blume) Nakai ex Ishii
  29. Gardenia jasminoides (Siebold ex Blume) Nakai
  30. Gardenia jasminoides (Nakai) Nakai
  31. Gardenia jasminoides (Sims) H.Hara
  32. Gardenia jasminoides (Sims) Nakai
  33. Gardenia jasminoides (Voigt) M.R.Almeida
  34. Gardenia jasminoides (Thunb.) Makino
  35. Gardenia jasminoides (Makino) Makino
  36. Gardenia jasminoides (Carrière) Nakai
  37. Gardenia jasminoides (Carrière) Makino
  38. Gardenia longisepala (Masam.) Masam.
  39. Gardenia maruba Siebold ex Blume
  40. Gardenia pictorum Hassk.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gardenia jasminoides J.Ellis [as Gardenia florida L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 37: t. 87 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199554
current unix time :1524199554
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: