Eryngium aquaticum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Saniculoideae
tribe: Saniculeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272569

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eryngium aquaticum Michx.
  2. Eryngium foetidum Walter
  3. Eryngium foetidum Urban
  4. Eryngium foetidum H.Wolff
  5. Eryngium plukenetii Elliott
  6. Eryngium praealtum A. Gray
  7. Eryngium virginianum Lam.
  8. Eryngium virginianum Elliott

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eryngium aquaticum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 35 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094863
current unix time :1527094863
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: