Clematis cirrhosa L. [as Clematis calycina Aiton]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 61 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cirrhosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272586

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atragene balearica Pers.
  2. Atragene cirrhosa Pers.
  3. Clematis balearica Rich.
  4. Clematis calycina Aiton
  5. Clematis calyculata C.K.Schneid.
  6. Clematis cirrhosa Loudon
  7. Clematis cirrhosa Kuntze
  8. Clematis cirrhosa (Rich.) Willk.
  9. Clematis cirrhosa (Rich.) Kuntze
  10. Clematis cirrhosa (Rich.) Maire
  11. Clematis cirrhosa Pau
  12. Clematis cirrhosa W.T. Wang
  13. Clematis cirrhosa Kuntze
  14. Clematis cirrhosa Maire
  15. Clematis cirrhosa Moris
  16. Clematis cirrhosa Kuntze
  17. Clematis cirrhosa DC.
  18. Clematis cirrhosa (Lag.) Ball
  19. Clematis cirrhosa (Lag.) Kuntze
  20. Clematis cirrhosa (Lag.) Batt.
  21. Clematis cirrhosa Kuntze
  22. Clematis cirrhosa Moris
  23. Clematis laeta Salisb.
  24. Clematis pedicellata (DC.) Sweet
  25. Clematis polymorpha Viv.
  26. Clematis semitriloba Lag.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Clematis cirrhosa L. [as Clematis calycina Aiton]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 61 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524488803
current unix time :1524488803
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: