Anemone coronaria L. var. hortensis

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 87, fig. 1 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronarius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272609

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone alba Goaty & Pons
  2. Anemone albiflora Rouy & Foucaud
  3. Anemone coccinea Jord.
  4. Anemone coronaria (Gilib.) Burnat
  5. Anemone coronaria Foucaud
  6. Anemone coronaria (Foucaud) Sinno
  7. Anemone coronaria auct.
  8. Anemone coronaria (Jord.) Burnat
  9. Anemone coronaria auct.
  10. Anemone coronaria (Risso) Ardoino
  11. Anemone coronaria Freyn
  12. Anemone coronaria Boiss.
  13. Anemone coronaria (Segond) Ardoino
  14. Anemone coronaria Boiss.
  15. Anemone coronaria (Boiss.) Sinno
  16. Anemone coronaria Ardoino
  17. Anemone coronaria auct.
  18. Anemone coronaria Ardoino
  19. Anemone coronaria (Segond) Ardoino
  20. Anemone coronaria (Segond) Batt.
  21. Anemone coronaria (Segond) Rouy
  22. Anemone coronaria (Segond) Ardoino
  23. Anemone coronarioides Segond
  24. Anemone cyanea Risso
  25. Anemone eunrenia Sprenger
  26. Anemone grassensis Goaty & Pons
  27. Anemone kusnetzowii Woronow ex Grossh.
  28. Anemone mouansii Segond
  29. Anemone nobilis Jord.
  30. Anemone oenanthe Ucria
  31. Anemone praestabilis Jord.
  32. Anemone pusilla DC.
  33. Anemone regina Risso
  34. Anemone rissoana Segond
  35. Anemone rosea Segond
  36. Anemone ventreana Segond
  37. Anemone versicolor Jord.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anemone coronaria L. var. hortensis
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 87, fig. 1 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524329942
current unix time :1524329942
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: