Genista tinctoria L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 87, fig. 2 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272654
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus tinctoria (L.) Vis.
  2. Genista alpestris Bertol.
  3. Genista anxantica Ten.
  4. Genista borysthenica Kotov
  5. Genista campestris Janka
  6. Genista donetzica Kotov
  7. Genista elata (Moench) Wender.
  8. Genista elatior Koch
  9. Genista humilis Ten.
  10. Genista hungarica A.Kern.
  11. Genista lasiocarpa Spach
  12. Genista mantica Pollini
  13. Genista marginata Besser
  14. Genista mayeri Janka
  15. Genista oligosperma (Andrae) Simonk.
  16. Genista ovata Waldst. & Kit.
  17. Genista patula M. Bieb.
  18. Genista perreymondii Loisel.
  19. Genista ptilophylla Spach
  20. Genista pubescens O.Lang
  21. Genista rupestris Schur
  22. Genista sibirica L.
  23. Genista tanaitica P.A.Smirn.
  24. Genista tenuifolia Loisel.
  25. Genista virgata Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Genista tinctoria L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 39: t. 87, fig. 2 () [Abeille De Fontainne]