Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 103, fig. 2 (1700) [H. de Jager]

drawing: H. de Jager
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272763


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 103, fig. 2 (1700) [H. de Jager]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kjufnk62qg4sds406v9k44155
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 21:53:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574456022
SESSION unix time out: 1574456622
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574456023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142