Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. [as Arum sylvestre album]
cited name:
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.

N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 119 (1700) [H. de Jager]

drawing: H. de Jager
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272779


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. [as Arum sylvestre album]
N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 119 (1700) [H. de Jager]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a0tucmvc0nd3j02jrmcej6ei72
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:14:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568682857
SESSION unix time out: 1568683457
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568682857
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139