Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
cited name:
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.

N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 146 (1700) [H. de Jager]

drawing: H. de Jager
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-tigridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pes-tigridis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pes-tigridis (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea capitellata Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
N. Witsen, H. de Jager, Plantae Javanicae pictae, ex Java transmissae anno MDCC, t. 146 (1700) [H. de Jager]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: teq5jnt3b9gr44lr2aitg80ok7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:57:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575878268
SESSION unix time out: 1575878868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49